You are here

Advisory Council for School Nutrition (ACSN) Regions


Metro Region

Leads: Jennifer Peifer (Douglas RE-1) and Erika Edwards (Cherry Creek)

Region Map - Metro

  • Adams 12 Five Star Schools
  • Adams 14 (Commerce City)
  • Adams-Arapahoe 28J
  • Boulder Valley RE-2
  • Cherry Creek 5
  • Clear Creek RE-1

  • Denver County 1
  • Douglas County RE-1
  • Elizabeth School District
  • Englewood 1
  • Gilpin County RE-1
  • Jefferson County R-1

  • Littleton 6
  • Mapleton 1
  • Platte Canyon
  • School District 27J
  • Sheridan 2
  • Westminster Public Schools


North Central

Leads: Danielle Bock (Greeley 6); Vacant

Region Map - North Central

  • Ault Highland RE-9
  • Briggsdale RE-10
  • Brush RE-2(J)
  • Eaton RE-2
  • Fort Morgan RE-3
  • Greeley 6
  • Estes Park RE-3

  • Pawnee RE-12 (Grover)
  • Platte Valley RE-7 (Kersey)
  • Poudre R-1
  • Prairie RE-11
  • St. Vrain Valley RE-1J
  • Thompson R-2J
  • Weld County RE-1 (Gilcrest)

  • Weld County RE-5J (Johnstown-Miliken)
  • Weld County RE-8 (Fort Lupton) 
  • Weld County School District RE-3J
  • Weldon Valley RE-20(J)
  • Wiggins RE-50(J)
  • Weld RE-4


Northeast

Leads: Steffiney Quick (Byers 32J) and Traci Berg (Holyoke RE-1J)

Region Map - Northeast

  • Agate 300
  • Akron R-1
  • Arickaree R-2
  • Arriba/Flagler C-20
  • Bennett 29J
  • Bethune R-5
  • Buffalo (Merino) RE-4
  • Burlington RE-6J
  • Byers 32J
  • Cheyenne Co RE-5
  • Deer Trail 26J

  • Frenchman RE-3
  • Genoa-Hugo C113
  • Haxtun RE-2J
  • Hi-Plains (Vona) R-23
  • Holyoke RE-1J
  • Idalia RJ-3
  • Julesburg RE-1
  • Karval RE-23
  • Kit Carson R-1
  • Liberty J-4
  • Limon RE-4J

  • Lone Star 101
  • Otis R-3
  • Plateau (Peetz) RE-5
  • Revere School District
  • Strasburg 31J
  • Stratton R-4
  • Valley (Sterling) RE-1
  • Woodlin R-104
  • Wray RD-2
  • Yuma 1


Northwest

Lead: Vacant; Lead: Vacant

Region Map - Northwest

  • Buena Vista R-31
  • Eagle County RE-50
  • East Grand 2
  • Garfield 2
  • Garfield 16
  • Hayden RE-1

  • Lake County RE-1
  • Meeker RE1
  • Moffat County 1
  • North Park R-1
  • Park County RE-2
  • Rangely RE-4

  • Roaring Fork RE-1
  • Salida R-32
  • South Routt RE-3
  • Steamboat Springs RE-2
  • Summit County RE-1
  • West Grand 1-JT


Pikes Peak

Leads: Walter Chisman (Ellicott 22); Vacant

Region Map - Pikes Peak

  • Academy 20
  • Big Sandy 100J
  • Calhan RJ-1
  • Canon City RE-1
  • Cheyenne Mountain 12
  • Colorado School for the Deaf and Blind
  • Colorado Springs 11
  • Cotopaxi RE-3
  • Cripple Creek-Victor RE-1

  • Custer County C-1
  • District 49
  • Edison 54 JT
  • Elbert 200
  • Ellicott 22
  • Fremont RE-2
  • Fountain 8
  • Hanover 28
  • Harrison 2

  • Kiowa C-2
  • Lewis-Palmer 38
  • Manitou Springs 14
  • Miami-Yoder 60 JT
  • Peyton 23 JT
  • Pueblo City 60
  • Pueblo County 70
  • Widefield 3
  • Woodland Park RE-2


Southeast

Lead: Vacant: Lead: Vacant

  • Aguilar Reorganized 6
  • Branson Reorganized 82
  • Campo RE-6
  • Cheraw 31
  • Crowley RE1J
  • Eads RE-1
  • East Otero R-1
  • Fowler R-4-J
  • Granada RE-1
  • Hoehne Reorganized 3

  • Holly RE-3
  • Huerfano RE-1
  • Kim Reorganized 88
  • Lamar RE-2
  • Las Animas RE-1
  • La Veta RE-2
  • Manzanola 3J
  • McClave RE2
  • Plainview RE-2
  • Primero Reorganized 2

  • Pritchett RE-3
  • Rocky Ford R-2
  • Springfield RE-4
  • Swink 33
  • Trinidad 1
  • Vilas RE-5
  • Walsh RE-1
  • Wiley RE-13 JT


Southwest

Lead: Vacant; Lead: Vacant

Region Map - Southwest

  • Alamosa RE-11J
  • Archuleta County 50JT
  • Bayfield 10JT-R
  • Centennial R-1
  • Center 26 JT
  • Creede School District
  • Dolores RE-4A
  • Dolores County RE2 

  • Durango 9-R
  • Ignacio 11JT
  • Mancos RE-6
  • Moffat 2
  • Monte Vista C-8
  • Montezuma RE-1
  • North Conejos RE-1J

  • Sanford 6J
  • Sangre De Cristo RE-22J
  • Sargent RE-33J
    Sierra Grande R-30
  • Silverton 1
  • South Conejos RE-1
  • Upper Rio Grande School District C-7


West Central

Lead: Kristen Osborn (Gunnison Watershed RE-1J); Lead: Vacant

Region Map - West Central

  • De Beque 49JT
  • Delta County 50(J)
  • Gunnison Watershed RE1J
  • Hinsdale RE-1

  • Mesa County Valley 51
  • Montrose RE-1J
  • Norwood R-2J
  • Ouray R-1

  • Plateau Valley 50
  • Ridgway R-2
  • Telluride R-1
  • West End RE-2


Non-Public & Charter Sponsors

Region 19 is comprised of non-public sponsors who operate the National School Lunch Program at a minimum. These sponsors are located in the Denver Metro area. 

  • Annunciation Catholic School 
  • Laradon School 
  • Guardian Angles Church 
  • St. Therese School 
  • Maslow Academy 
  • Alternative Homes for Youth 
  • Gateway Youth & Family Services 
  • Jefferson Hills Corp. 

  • Turning Point Center 
  • Tennyson Center 
  • Devereux Cleo Wallace Center 
  • Morgridge Academy 
  • Third Way Center 
  • Arrupe Jesuit High School 
  • Escuela de Guadalupe 
  • St. Francis de Sales 

  • St. Rose of Lima
  • Corpus Christi School 
  • Divine Redeemer 
  • Bethlehem Lutheran Parish 
  • St. Columba School 
  • St. John the Evangelist School 


Questions? E-mail Vivien Skrupskis or call 303-866-6661.